JV Game Schedule

All Home games are played at Pirelli Veteran's Arena

RECORD: 8-2-1


Date    Day              Time        Team                              Location/Result

9-Dec   Sunday        7:10pm    Mt St Charles                 WIN 7-1

15-Dec Saturday     7:40pm    ArchBishop Williams    WIN 7-0

16-Dec Sunday        7:10pm    Framingham                  WIN 3-2

23-Dec Sunday        7:10pm    ArchBishop Williams    TIE 1-1

26-Dec Wednesday 7:00pm   Falmouth                        WIN 12-1

27-Dec Thursday    10:00am  Natick                              TIE 1-1

29-Dec Saturday     10:00am  King Phillip                     WIN 4-0

30-Dec Sunday        7:10pm    Xaverian                         LOSS 1-0

5-Jan     Saturday     9:30am    Xaverian                         WIN 3-1

6-Jan     Sunday        7:10pm   Walpole                           WIN 6-1

10-Jan   Thursday     5:30pm   Pope Francis                  LOSS 2-1

13-Jan   Sunday        7:10pm   Bishop Hendricken       WIN 3-2

20-Jan   Sunday        7:10pm   Canton                            Franklin

25-Jan   Friday          3:30pm    LaSalle                            Smithfield Municipal Rink

27-Jan   Sunday        7:10pm   Falmouth                        Franklin

31-Jan   Thursday     8:00pm   Walpole                         Walpole-Rodman

7-Feb    Thursday     4:00pm   Canton                           Canton Ice House            

10-Feb  Sunday         7:10pm   Natick                             Franklin

11-Feb  Monday        4:10pm   Framingham                 Framingham-Loring

13-Feb  Wednesday  5:00pm   St John's Shrewsbury  Franklin

JV Team Picture

JV Team Picture

JV Roster

Uniform #       Name                                   Grade 

1                        David Mallio                         Freshman 

2                        Justin Magazu                      Freshman 

3                        Aiden Hunt                           Freshman 

6                        Mark Crane                          Sophomore 

8                        Domenic Lampasona         Freshman 

9                        Roger Decker                       Sophomore 

10                      Jack MacKinnon                   Freshman 

12                      Nolan Norton                       Sophomore 

13                      Christian Shabbick              Freshman 

14                      Alex Wheeler                        Sophomore 

15                      Dylan Wong                           Junior 

16                      Dylan Marchand                  Freshman 

17                      David Hristov                       Freshman 

19                      Sean Dunbar                         Junior 

20                      Jack Maguire                         Sophomore 

21                      Brody Lewis                          Sophomore 

22                      Justin Winiker                       Sophomore 

23                      Jack Paterson                       Sophomore 

24                      Aidan Linehan                      Freshman 

27                      Jack Finn                                 Junior 

28                      Matt Gates                            Sophomore    


Head Coach:  Tim Langevin
Assistant:        Ken Assad
Assistant:        Brett Lerner
 

JV Captains (L to R):   #15 DJ Wong, #27 Jack Finn, #12 Nolan Norton

JV Captains (L to R): #15 DJ Wong, #27 Jack Finn, #12 Nolan Norton