Varsity Game Schedule

All Home Games are played at Pirelli Veteran's Arena

RECORD:  5-4-2


Date           Day               Time       Opponent                                 Location/Result                   

12/13/2018 Thursday     6:00 PM  Malden Catholic                       WIN 3-0   

12/19/2018 Wednesday 6:30 PM  Canton (NON)                           LOSS 3-1

12/22/2018 Saturday      2:00 PM  Newburyport                            LOSS 3-1 

12/27/2018 Thursday     8:00 PM  Mount St. Charles                    LOSS 3-2 OT   

12/28/2018 Friday           4:00 PM  Bishop Guertin                         WIN 3-2 SHOOTOUT 

12/29/2018 Saturday      12:00PM LaSalle College Prep                LOSS 5-2  

1/2/2019     Wednesday  8:00 PM  Oliver Ames                               WIN 4-2   

1/5/2019     Saturday       2:00 PM  Taunton                                     WIN 5-1  

1/9/2019     Wednesday  8:00 PM  Foxboro                                      TIE 3-3   

1/10/2019   Thursday      6:30 PM  Pope Francis                              LOSS 5-0

1/12/2019   Saturday       6:30 PM Attleboro                                    WIN 5-0   

1/16/2019   Wednesday  6:00 PM Stoughton                                   WIN 11-1   

1/21/2019   Monday        4:00 PM Mansfield                                    Foxboro Sports Center   

1/23/2019   Wednesday  8:00 PM  Canton                                        Home   

1/26/2019   Saturday       7:20 PM  King Phillip                                 Foxboro   Sports Center   

1/30/2019   Wednesday  6:00 PM  North   Attleboro                       Home   

2/2/2019      Saturday      4:30 PM  St. Mary's (Lynn)                        Home   

2/4/2019      Monday        7:30 PM  Hingham                                     Home   

2/13/2019    Wednesday  6:00 PM  St. John's (Shrewsbury)            Home   

2/18/2019    Monday        3:00 PM  LaSalle, RI                                   Smithfield Municipal, RI   

2/20/2019    Wednesday  3:00 PM  Marshfield (Barnstable Tournament) Kennedy Rink   

2/21/2019    Thursday 3:00 or 5:00 PM  TBA     (Barnstable Tournament) Kennedy R

image104

Varsity Roster

Captains (L to R): #11 Joe Lizzotte,#20 Cam Casella,#14 CJ Spillane,#23 Danny Magazu, #16 Zac Falvey

Captains (L to R): #11 Joe Lizzotte,#20 Cam Casella,#14 CJ Spillane,#23 Danny Magazu, #16 Zac Falvey

Players:

#     Name                             Position     YOG             

1      Ray Ivers                        G                  Junior
2      Scott Elliot                      F                  Senior   

3      Justin Abely                    D                 Sophomore
5      Dennis Will                     F                  Senior
6      Andrew DeMerchant    F                  Junior
7      Declan Lovett                 F                 Sophomore
8      Shane McCaffrey           F                  Junior
9      Brendan Sicchio             F                 Senior   

10     Tom Tasker                   D                  Junior   

11      Joe Lizzotte                   F                  Senior   

12     Evan Forbes                  D                  Senior    

14     CJ Spillane                      F                  Senior    

15     Conor O'Neil                 F                  Sophomore
16     Zac Falvey                      F                  Senior    

17     Cam Sweeney               F                  Senior    

19     Matt Holmes                 F                  Senior    

20     Cam Casella                  D                 Senior    

21     Shea Hurley                   F                  Junior
22     CJ Jette                            F                 Sophomore
23     Danny Magazu              F                  Senior    

24     Kyle Hedvig                    F                  Junior    

25     Colin Hedvig                  D                  Junior    

26      Xavier Felli                     F                  Junior
27      Paddy Dolan                 D                 Sophomore
28      JT Dwyer                         F                 Sophomore
29      Kevin O'Rielly                F                  Junior    

30      Joey LeBlanc                  D                Sophomore
31      Ryan Cameron              G                Senior
32      Sean Connelly               F                 Sophomore
33      Matt D'Errico                 D                Senior 

Coaches:

Head: Chris Spillane

Asst:   Dave Marchand

Asst:   Tim Langevin

Asst:   Ken Assad

Asst:   Brett Lerner

Asst:   Nick Bertone



Pasta Party

Families can sign up on: http://signup.com/go/ujuRDZy

Date                                   Time                 Families                                     Location   

December 12, 2018          6:00pm            Forbes/Lizotte/Falvey               Rome Restaurant   

December 18, 2018          5:30pm            Sicchio/Forbes                           101 Beaver Street   

December 21, 2018          6:00pm            Magazu                                       115 Mastro Drive   

December 27, 2018   

January 04, 2019                                         Hedvig/Cameron     

January 08, 2019               7:00 PM      Casella/Sweeney/Lizzotte

January 18, 2019                                         McCaffrey/Tasker                     2 Lasden Brothers Way 

January 22, 2019                                  O'Rielly/Demerchant/Hurley   Ryan's Amusement Center 

January 25, 2019                6:00pm            O'Neil/Jette/Felli                        Coles Tavern   

January 29, 2019                                          LeBlanc/Ciccone/Abely     

February 01, 2019 

February 03, 2019 

February 12, 2019         

February 17, 2019                                       Connelly/Lovett/Dolan              Breakfast Brunch   

February 19, 2019                                       Spillane           

Date	Time	Families	Location
Wednesday, December 12, 2018	6:00pm	Forbes/Lizotte/Falvey	Rome Restauran

Date Time Families Location Wednesday, December 12, 2018 6:00pm Forbes/Lizotte/Falvey Rome Restauran

Practices and Games

Team Practices

Pirelli Veteran's Arena

+ Event Details

Team Practices

DATE            DAY               TIME OF PRACTICE

12/3/2018   MONDAY       9:30 PM

12/4/2018   TUESDAY       2:30PM

12/5/2018   WEDNESDAY 2:30 PM

12/6/2018   THURSDAY     2:30 PM

12/7/2019   FRIDAY            5:00 AM

12/10/2018  MONDAY       2:30 PM

12/11/2018  TUESDAY       5:00 AM

12/14/2018  FRIDAY           2:30 PM

12/17/2018  MONDAY       5:00 AM

12/18/2018  TUESDAY       2:30 PM

12/20/2018  THURSDAY    5:00 AM

12/21/2018  FRIDAY           5:00 AM

12/24/2018  MONDAY      11-12:30PM

12/26/2018  WEDNESDAY 8:30 AM

12/31/2018  MONDAY       2:30 PM

1/1/2019       TUESDAY       7:00 AM

1/3/2019       THURSDAY    2:30 PM

1/4/2019       FRIDAY           2:30 PM

1/7/2019       MONDAY       9:30 PM

1/8/2019       TUESDAY       2:30 PM

1/11/2019     FRIDAY           2:30 PM

1/14/2019     MONDAY       5:00 AM

1/15/2019     TUESDAY       2:30 PM

1/17/2019     THURSDAY    2:30 PM

1/18/2019     FRIDAY           5:00 AM

1/21/2019     MONDAY        7:30 AM

1/22/2019     TUESDAY        2:30 PM

1/24/2019     THURSDAY     5:00 AM

1/25/2019     FRIDAY            2:30 PM

1/28/2019     MONDAY        2:30 PM

1/28/2019     MONDAY        9:30 PM

1/29/2019     TUESDAY        5:00 AM

1/31/2019     THURSDAY     5:00 AM

2/1/2019       FRIDAY            5:00 AM

2/5/2019       TUESDAY        5:00 AM

2/7/2019       THURSDAY     2:30 PM

2/8/2019       FRIDAY            2:30 PM

2/11/2019     MONDAY        2:30 PM

2/12/2019     TUESDAY        5:00 AM

2/14/2019     THURSDAY     5:00 AM

2/15/2019     FRIDAY            2:30 PM

2/19/2019     TUESDAY        2:30 PM

Pirelli Veteran's Arena

Varsity Game Schedule

+ Event Details

Varsity Game Schedule

Date             Day             Time         Opponent           Location

12/13/2018  Thursday     6:00 PM Malden Catholic  Valley Forum  

12/19/2018  Wednesday 6:30 PM Canton(NON) Canton Ice House

12/22/2018  Saturday      2:00PM Newburyport        Henry Graff 12/27/2018  Thursday    8:00PM MSC Tournament Adelard Arena 

12/28/2018  Friday          8:00PM MSC Tournament Adelard Arena

12/29/2018  Saturday     TBA MSC Tournament Adelard Arena   

1/2/2019      Wednesday 8:00PM   Oliver Ames         Home   

1/5/2019      Saturday      2:00PM   Taunton Aleixo Arena, Taunton 1/9/2019      Wednesday  8:00PM  Foxboro                Home   

1/10/2019    Thursday      6:30PM  Pope Francis        Home   

1/12/2019    Saturday       6:30PM Attleboro               NESV   

1/16/2019    Wednesday  6:00PM Stoughton             Home   

1/19/2019    Saturday       TBA       Mansfield  Foxboro Sports Ctr 1/23/2019    Wednesday  8:00PM Canton                   Home   

1/26/2019    Saturday       7:20PM King Phillip Foxboro Sports Ctr 

1/30/2019    Wednesday  6:00PM North Attleboro    Home   

2/2/2019      Saturday       4:30PM St. Mary's (Lynn)   Home   

2/4/2019      Monday        7:30PM  Hingham               Home   

2/13/2019    Wednesday 6:00PM  St. John's (Shrewsbury) Home   

2/18/2019    Monday        3:00PM  LaSalle,RI  Smithfield Municipal,

2/20/2019    Wednesday  3:00PM Marshfield (Barnstable Tourny)

2/21/2019    Thursday      3 or 5PM TBA           (Barnstable Tourny)

Varsity Roster Cards

These are four per set of roster cards for lamination or print.

Varsity PG Schedule

Some parents like to meet for dinner before games.